|
 
| Warenkorb | Zur Kasse gehen
Shopping bag 0 Artikel
Startseite Kundenservice / AGB's Suche Unsere Shops Mein Konto Newsletter
BADEMODE

Kundenservice


  KONTAKT

INFORMATIONEN ZUM VERSAND
Versandarten
Internationale Zollgebühren
Lieferadresse

STATUS IHRER BESTELLUNG
Prüfen Sie Ihren Bestell-/Versandstatus
Wenn Ihre Bestellung nicht ankommt
Korrektur Ihrer Angaben zur Bestellung

KUNDENKONTO
Vorteile der Eröffnung eines Kontos
Passwort vergessen
Probleme beim Einloggen in Ihr Kundenkonto

INFORMATIONEN ZU IHRER RECHNUNG
Zahlungsmethoden
Währung
Information zu Steuern

DATENSCHUTZ & ONLINE-SICHERHEIT
Persönliche Daten
Wie sicher ist die Zahlung mit Kreditkarte

RÜCKSENDUNGEN
Rückgaberecht
Wie schicke ich ein Produkt zurück?
Der Rücksende- / Umtauschvorgang

GRÖßENINFORMATION
Größeninformation

GESCHENKGUTSCHEINE, COUPONS UND RABATTE
Geschenkgutscheine
Coupons / Gutschein / Rabatte

Kundenservice

Privacy Statement Introduction:
 
Watersun ® is a registered Trademark of Conalpin PTY. LTD. (ABN 47 140 818 601). This document collectively refers to "we", "us", "watersun", "watersun.com" and "Conalpin" as Conalpin PTY. LTD. Group.
 
Watersun is committed to protecting your privacy and security concerns. We are subject to the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Government Legislated Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (Cth)).
 
This privacy statement is prepared for you to understand your rights and our responsibilities to the National Privacy Principals prior to providing us with any personal details.
 
Watersun only collects information you voluntarily provide to us.
 
What information do we collect:
 
Watersun collects personal information about you that can identify you as a specific individual, such as your name, phone number, or e-mail address. Although you are required to register at WATERSUN.COM in order to purchase, your personal information is needed in order to process and fulfill your order requests. There are many areas of WATERSUN.COM can be accessed without providing any personal information. When we do require information from you we specifically describe what information is required in order to provide you with the product or service you have requested.
 
The personal information we collect is provided by you including:
• Name
• Address
• Delivery address
• Phone number
• E-mail address
• Transaction information.
 
Why we collect information:
 
We collect information for a number of reasons including:
• To deliver products or services to you
• To complete other transactions with you
• To better understand your requirements and preferences
• Improve our service
• Provide offers that are of greater interest or benefit to you
 
How we collect information:
 
WATERSUN.COM collects personal information when you deal with us over the telephone, send us correspondence (whether by letter, fax or email) or visit our web site to purchase products, register, contact watersun.com or request a catalog.
 
Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties: We may disclose your personal information to third parties, for example, to our contractors to whom we contract out certain services, data processing companies (including operators of global distribution systems and payment clearing houses) for the purpose for which the information was collected or for related purposes, for example to complete a transaction on your behalf or provide you with a service that you requested such as shipping of your product via Australia Post.
 
We will never disclose your email address to a third party. All our system functions are developed in-house and never sub-contracted out except in the case of banking or shipping.
 
In these situations, we prohibit the third party contractor from using personal information about you except for the specific purpose for which we supply it, for example, to ship your product.
 
We may also disclose personal information to government authorities as required by law.
 
Access & Correction of Information About You:
 
We will, on request, provide you with access to the information we hold about you, unless there is an exception which applies under the National Privacy Principles, including for the purpose of correcting or updating that information. Direct requests to our customer service department to PO Box 102 Thomastown VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA. 3074.
 
Credit Cards:
 
No credit card information is stored on our databases nor is it accessable to employees. This information is held by the processing Bank and authorised payment gateway. Your credit card is protected whenever you make a purchase through Watersun.com If any unauthorized charges appear on your credit card statement within 12 months of your last Watersun.com (Conalpin) transaction, report this fraud to your credit card provider and contact us immediately. Watersun is committed and subject to Federal Privacy Laws regarding credit cards.
 
 


Kundenservice / AGB's  |  Größentabelle  |  Versand  |  Datenschutz  |  Copyright  |  Über uns  |  Kontakt
Rücksendungen  |  Kundenfeedback  |  Presse  |  Newsletter  |  Sicherheit  | Feedback
Werde ein Fan von Watersun auf Facebook  Facebook

Copyright © Watersun Australien       Postfach 2532   36243 Niederaula   Deutschland   |  Telefon: +49 30 2241 1533
ACN: 155 250 669